Where is Yawata located?

Yawata is located in Japan (Yawata Shi, Kyoto) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Takatsuki, Tanabe and Hirakata.

Yawata (Japan)

Distances from Yawata to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Yawata?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yawata

What country is Yawata in?

What country is Yawata in?

Latitude

34.8700900°

Longitude

135.7027000°

Alternate names

  • 야와타 시
  • 八幡市
  • 八幡
  • იავატა
  • یوتا، کیوٹو
  • یاواتا، کیوتو
  • ياواتا
  • Явата
  • yawata kywtw
  • yawata si
  • yawata
  • ba fan shi
  • ba fan
  • Yawata-chhī
  • Yawata-chhi
  • Yavata
  • Yahatashō
  • Yahatasho
  • Yahatanoshō
  • Yahatanosho
  • Yahata
  • Jaŭata
  • Javata
  • Jauata

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
332 Kilometer
Yokohama
322 Kilometer
Osaka
25 Kilometer
Nagoya
102 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,008 Kilometer
Kobe
46 Kilometer
Kyoto
17 Kilometer
Fukuoka
445 Kilometer
Kawasaki
329 Kilometer
Saitama
336 Kilometer
Hiroshima
265 Kilometer
Yono
334 Kilometer
Sendai
557 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
404 Kilometer
Chiba
362 Kilometer
Sakai
37 Kilometer

From Yawata to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,208 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,567 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,306 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,318 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,863 Kilometer
Beijing
1,641 Kilometer
Karachi
5,605 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,555 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,213 Kilometer
Delhi
4,727 Kilometer
Moscow
8,176 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,199 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,826 Kilometer
Seoul
758 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,940 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,779 Kilometer
Lagos
11,037 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,075 Kilometer
Tokyo
332 Kilometer
New York City
16,789 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,187 Kilometer
Taipei
1,566 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,552 Kilometer
Lima
17,784 Kilometer
Cairo
8,373 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,110 Kilometer
London
11,019 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,404 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,573 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,306 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,389 Kilometer
Tehran
6,743 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,411 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,210 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,143 Kilometer
Lahore
4,922 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,242 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,341 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,659 Kilometer
Harbin
1,399 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,494 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,271 Kilometer
Shantou
1,977 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,650 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,236 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,871 Kilometer
Santiago
18,139 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,022 Kilometer
Sydney
7,662 Kilometer
Yangon
3,736 Kilometer
Jinan
1,509 Kilometer
Chennai
5,040 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,764 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,030 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,206 Kilometer
Changchun
1,293 Kilometer
Dalian
1,213 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,316 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,771 Kilometer
Kunming
2,852 Kilometer