Where is Hirakata located?

Hirakata is located in Japan (Hirakata Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Takatsuki, Neyagawa and Ibaraki.

Hirakata (Japan)

Distances from Hirakata to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Hirakata?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hirakata

What country is Hirakata in?

What country is Hirakata in?

Latitude

34.8135200°

Longitude

135.6491400°

Alternate names

  • 히라카타 시
  • 枚方市
  • 枚方
  • هيراكاتا، أوساكا
  • mei fang shi
  • mei fang
  • hyrakata awsaka
  • hilakata si
  • Hirakata

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
337 Kilometer
Yokohama
327 Kilometer
Osaka
18 Kilometer
Nagoya
108 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,016 Kilometer
Kobe
40 Kilometer
Kyoto
24 Kilometer
Fukuoka
439 Kilometer
Kawasaki
335 Kilometer
Saitama
342 Kilometer
Hiroshima
260 Kilometer
Yono
340 Kilometer
Sendai
564 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
398 Kilometer
Chiba
368 Kilometer
Sakai
29 Kilometer

From Hirakata to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,202 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,563 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,299 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,311 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,858 Kilometer
Beijing
1,639 Kilometer
Karachi
5,599 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,553 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,206 Kilometer
Delhi
4,722 Kilometer
Moscow
8,174 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,191 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,820 Kilometer
Seoul
757 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,933 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,773 Kilometer
Lagos
11,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,067 Kilometer
Tokyo
337 Kilometer
New York City
16,785 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,180 Kilometer
Taipei
1,559 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,546 Kilometer
Lima
17,778 Kilometer
Cairo
8,368 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,104 Kilometer
London
11,016 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,398 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,567 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,302 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,383 Kilometer
Tehran
6,739 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,406 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,203 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,139 Kilometer
Lahore
4,917 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,335 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,652 Kilometer
Harbin
1,402 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,490 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,265 Kilometer
Shantou
1,970 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,643 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,229 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,868 Kilometer
Santiago
18,132 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,016 Kilometer
Sydney
7,657 Kilometer
Yangon
3,729 Kilometer
Jinan
1,506 Kilometer
Chennai
5,033 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,760 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,024 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,201 Kilometer
Changchun
1,295 Kilometer
Dalian
1,211 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,312 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,764 Kilometer
Kunming
2,845 Kilometer