Where is Toyonaka located?

Toyonaka is located in Japan (Toyonaka Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Suita, Mino and Ikeda.

Toyonaka (Japan)

Distances from Toyonaka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Toyonaka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Toyonaka

What country is Toyonaka in?

What country is Toyonaka in?

Latitude

34.7824400°

Longitude

135.4693200°

Alternate names

  • 豊中
  • li zhong

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
352 Kilometer
Yokohama
342 Kilometer
Osaka
10 Kilometer
Nagoya
123 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,026 Kilometer
Kobe
25 Kilometer
Kyoto
35 Kilometer
Fukuoka
425 Kilometer
Kawasaki
349 Kilometer
Saitama
357 Kilometer
Hiroshima
245 Kilometer
Yono
354 Kilometer
Sendai
577 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
383 Kilometer
Chiba
383 Kilometer
Sakai
22 Kilometer

From Toyonaka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,187 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,549 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,285 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,297 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,844 Kilometer
Beijing
1,627 Kilometer
Karachi
5,584 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,540 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,192 Kilometer
Delhi
4,708 Kilometer
Moscow
8,161 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,178 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,805 Kilometer
Seoul
745 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,919 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,758 Kilometer
Lagos
11,016 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,058 Kilometer
Tokyo
352 Kilometer
New York City
16,771 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,167 Kilometer
Taipei
1,546 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,531 Kilometer
Lima
17,763 Kilometer
Cairo
8,354 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,089 Kilometer
London
11,003 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,383 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,553 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,287 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,368 Kilometer
Tehran
6,725 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,391 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,190 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,124 Kilometer
Lahore
4,902 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,234 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,320 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,638 Kilometer
Harbin
1,398 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,476 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,250 Kilometer
Shantou
1,956 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,630 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,215 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,856 Kilometer
Santiago
18,118 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,001 Kilometer
Sydney
7,656 Kilometer
Yangon
3,715 Kilometer
Jinan
1,492 Kilometer
Chennai
5,019 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,746 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,022 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,186 Kilometer
Changchun
1,289 Kilometer
Dalian
1,199 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,297 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,750 Kilometer
Kunming
2,831 Kilometer