Where is Tredegar located?

Tredegar is located in United Kingdom (Blaenau Gwent, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Ebbw Vale, Rhymney and Victoria.

Tredegar (United Kingdom)

Distances from Tredegar to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Tredegar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tredegar

What country is Tredegar in?

What country is Tredegar in?

Latitude

51.7725100°

Longitude

-3.2467900°

Alternate names

  • 特雷迪加
  • Тредегар
  • te lei di jia
  • Tredegar

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
251 Kilometer
Birmingham
133 Kilometer
Liverpool
181 Kilometer
Sheffield
227 Kilometer
Bristol
63 Kilometer
Glasgow
457 Kilometer
Leicester
194 Kilometer
Edinburgh
460 Kilometer
Leeds
261 Kilometer
Cardiff
33 Kilometer
Manchester
205 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
160 Kilometer
Coventry
155 Kilometer
Sunderland
375 Kilometer
Brent
237 Kilometer
Birkenhead
179 Kilometer

From Tredegar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,229 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,835 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,476 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,073 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,455 Kilometer
Beijing
9,660 Kilometer
Karachi
6,352 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,734 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,838 Kilometer
Delhi
6,922 Kilometer
Moscow
3,298 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,921 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,103 Kilometer
Seoul
10,535 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,983 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,686 Kilometer
Lagos
5,013 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,875 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,571 Kilometer
New York City
5,790 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,880 Kilometer
Taipei
10,406 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,347 Kilometer
Lima
9,171 Kilometer
Cairo
3,650 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,683 Kilometer
London
251 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,118 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,893 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,317 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,000 Kilometer
Tehran
4,718 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,046 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,938 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,179 Kilometer
Lahore
6,594 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,194 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,151 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,814 Kilometer
Harbin
10,413 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,781 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,160 Kilometer
Shantou
10,093 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,294 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,749 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,831 Kilometer
Santiago
10,815 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,002 Kilometer
Sydney
15,538 Kilometer
Yangon
8,834 Kilometer
Jinan
9,762 Kilometer
Chennai
7,922 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,537 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,417 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,986 Kilometer
Changchun
10,322 Kilometer
Dalian
10,088 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,404 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,267 Kilometer
Kunming
8,973 Kilometer