Where is Blackwood located?

Blackwood is located in United Kingdom (Caerphilly County Borough, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Bargoed, Hengoed and Gelligaer.

Blackwood (United Kingdom)

Distances from Blackwood to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Blackwood?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Blackwood

What country is Blackwood in?

What country is Blackwood in?

Latitude

51.6677800°

Longitude

-3.2075000°

Alternate names

  • Блекуд
  • Блеквуд
  • Coed-duon
  • Coed Duon
  • Blekvud
  • Blekud

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
247 Kilometer
Birmingham
138 Kilometer
Liverpool
193 Kilometer
Sheffield
235 Kilometer
Bristol
54 Kilometer
Glasgow
469 Kilometer
Leicester
197 Kilometer
Edinburgh
471 Kilometer
Leeds
269 Kilometer
Cardiff
21 Kilometer
Manchester
214 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
168 Kilometer
Coventry
158 Kilometer
Sunderland
385 Kilometer
Brent
233 Kilometer
Birkenhead
190 Kilometer

From Blackwood to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,224 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,827 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,467 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,065 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,453 Kilometer
Beijing
9,655 Kilometer
Karachi
6,344 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,729 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,832 Kilometer
Delhi
6,915 Kilometer
Moscow
3,297 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,914 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,096 Kilometer
Seoul
10,530 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,974 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,680 Kilometer
Lagos
5,001 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,865 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,566 Kilometer
New York City
5,791 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,873 Kilometer
Taipei
10,400 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,335 Kilometer
Lima
9,165 Kilometer
Cairo
3,640 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,677 Kilometer
London
247 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,112 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,887 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,309 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,994 Kilometer
Tehran
4,710 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,040 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,931 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,173 Kilometer
Lahore
6,587 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,146 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,804 Kilometer
Harbin
10,409 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,776 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,154 Kilometer
Shantou
10,086 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,286 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,740 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,832 Kilometer
Santiago
10,807 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,995 Kilometer
Sydney
15,528 Kilometer
Yangon
8,826 Kilometer
Jinan
9,757 Kilometer
Chennai
7,913 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,532 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,408 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,976 Kilometer
Changchun
10,318 Kilometer
Dalian
10,083 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,405 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,259 Kilometer
Kunming
8,966 Kilometer