Where is Ibaraki located?

Ibaraki is located in Japan (Ibaraki Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Takatsuki, Hirakata and Neyagawa.

Ibaraki (Japan)

Distances from Ibaraki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ibaraki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ibaraki

What country is Ibaraki in?

What country is Ibaraki in?

Latitude

34.8164100°

Longitude

135.5682800°

Alternate names

  • 이바라키 시
  • 茨木市
  • 茨木
  • 茨城市
  • იბარაკი
  • อิบะระกิ
  • ایباراکی، اوساکا
  • إباراكي
  • Ибараки
  • Ібаракі
  • xiba raki
  • ibalaki si
  • ci mu shi
  • ci mu
  • ci cheng shi
  • aybaraky awsaka
  • abaraky
  • Ibaraki-chhī
  • Ibaraki-chhi
  • Ibaraki
  • Ibaragi
  • IBR

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
344 Kilometer
Yokohama
334 Kilometer
Osaka
14 Kilometer
Nagoya
114 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,019 Kilometer
Kobe
34 Kilometer
Kyoto
27 Kilometer
Fukuoka
433 Kilometer
Kawasaki
341 Kilometer
Saitama
348 Kilometer
Hiroshima
254 Kilometer
Yono
346 Kilometer
Sendai
569 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
392 Kilometer
Chiba
374 Kilometer
Sakai
27 Kilometer

From Ibaraki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,196 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,557 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,293 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,305 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,852 Kilometer
Beijing
1,633 Kilometer
Karachi
5,593 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,546 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,201 Kilometer
Delhi
4,716 Kilometer
Moscow
8,168 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,186 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,814 Kilometer
Seoul
751 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,928 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,767 Kilometer
Lagos
11,025 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,065 Kilometer
Tokyo
344 Kilometer
New York City
16,778 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,175 Kilometer
Taipei
1,554 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,540 Kilometer
Lima
17,772 Kilometer
Cairo
8,362 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,098 Kilometer
London
11,010 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,392 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,561 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,295 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,377 Kilometer
Tehran
6,732 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,400 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,198 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,132 Kilometer
Lahore
4,911 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,237 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,329 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,646 Kilometer
Harbin
1,398 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,484 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,259 Kilometer
Shantou
1,965 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,638 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,223 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,862 Kilometer
Santiago
18,126 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,010 Kilometer
Sydney
7,658 Kilometer
Yangon
3,724 Kilometer
Jinan
1,500 Kilometer
Chennai
5,028 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,754 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,025 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,195 Kilometer
Changchun
1,291 Kilometer
Dalian
1,205 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,305 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,759 Kilometer
Kunming
2,840 Kilometer