Where is Takatsuki located?

What country is Takatsuki in?

Japan

What country is Takatsuki in?

How far is it to Takatsuki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Takatsuki

Takatsuki

Takatsuki is located in Japan (Takatsuki Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Hirakata, Ibaraki and Yawata.

Latitude

34.8483300°

Longitude

135.6167800°

Alternate names

  • 高槻市
  • gao gui shi
  • Takatuki
  • Takatsuki
  • Takacuki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
339 Kilometer
Yokohama
329 Kilometer
Osaka
19 Kilometer
Nagoya
109 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,014 Kilometer
Kobe
39 Kilometer
Kyoto
22 Kilometer
Fukuoka
438 Kilometer
Kawasaki
336 Kilometer
Saitama
344 Kilometer
Hiroshima
258 Kilometer
Yono
341 Kilometer
Sendai
564 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
397 Kilometer
Chiba
369 Kilometer
Sakai
32 Kilometer

From Takatsuki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,201 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,298 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,310 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,856 Kilometer
Beijing
1,635 Kilometer
Karachi
5,591 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,560 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,549 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,206 Kilometer
Delhi
4,720 Kilometer
Moscow
8,170 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,192 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,819 Kilometer
Seoul
753 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,933 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,771 Kilometer
Lagos
11,029 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,070 Kilometer
Tokyo
339 Kilometer
New York City
16,782 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,180 Kilometer
Taipei
1,559 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,545 Kilometer
Lima
17,776 Kilometer
Cairo
8,366 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,102 Kilometer
London
11,013 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,397 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,566 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,299 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,382 Kilometer
Tehran
6,736 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,404 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,204 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,136 Kilometer
Lahore
4,915 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,238 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,334 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,653 Kilometer
Harbin
1,397 Kilometer

Places near Takatsuki