Where is Weston-super-Mare located?

Weston-super-Mare is located in United Kingdom (North Somerset, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Burnham-on-Sea, Yatton and Clevedon.

Weston-super-Mare (United Kingdom)

Distances from Weston-super-Mare to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Weston-super-Mare?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Weston-super-Mare

What country is Weston-super-Mare in?

What country is Weston-super-Mare in?

Latitude

51.3460300°

Longitude

-2.9766500°

Alternate names

  • 웨스턴슈퍼메어
  • ウェストン=スーパー=メア
  • وستون-سوپر-مار
  • Уэстон-сьюпер-Мэр
  • Уестън-Сюпър-Меър
  • Уестън сюпър Меър
  • Вестон на Меру
  • wstwn-swpr-mar
  • weseuteonsyupeomeeo
  • u~esuton=supa=mea
  • Weston-super-Mare
  • Weston super Mare
  • Veston na Meru
  • Uestun-Sjupur-Meur
  • Uestn sjupr Mer
  • Uehston-s'juper-Mehr

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
229 Kilometer
Birmingham
152 Kilometer
Liverpool
227 Kilometer
Sheffield
255 Kilometer
Bristol
33 Kilometer
Glasgow
508 Kilometer
Leicester
205 Kilometer
Edinburgh
507 Kilometer
Leeds
293 Kilometer
Cardiff
22 Kilometer
Manchester
242 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
193 Kilometer
Coventry
165 Kilometer
Sunderland
412 Kilometer
Brent
215 Kilometer
Birkenhead
225 Kilometer

From Weston-super-Mare to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,198 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,796 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,443 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,031 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,455 Kilometer
Beijing
9,632 Kilometer
Karachi
6,312 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,706 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,803 Kilometer
Delhi
6,885 Kilometer
Moscow
3,283 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,885 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,066 Kilometer
Seoul
10,506 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,948 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,654 Kilometer
Lagos
4,964 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,830 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,543 Kilometer
New York City
5,801 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,844 Kilometer
Taipei
10,372 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,296 Kilometer
Lima
9,150 Kilometer
Cairo
3,603 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,667 Kilometer
London
229 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,085 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,860 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,276 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,969 Kilometer
Tehran
4,680 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,013 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,903 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,148 Kilometer
Lahore
6,558 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,167 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,120 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,778 Kilometer
Harbin
10,388 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,751 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,129 Kilometer
Shantou
10,058 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,254 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,705 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,826 Kilometer
Santiago
10,785 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,964 Kilometer
Sydney
15,492 Kilometer
Yangon
8,794 Kilometer
Jinan
9,733 Kilometer
Chennai
7,879 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,507 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,371 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,940 Kilometer
Changchun
10,297 Kilometer
Dalian
10,060 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,416 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,229 Kilometer
Kunming
8,937 Kilometer