Where is Clevedon located?

Clevedon is located in United Kingdom (North Somerset, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Yatton, Nailsea and Portishead.

Clevedon (United Kingdom)

Distances from Clevedon to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Clevedon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Clevedon

What country is Clevedon in?

What country is Clevedon in?

Latitude

51.4422700°

Longitude

-2.8578600°

Alternate names

  • کلیودون
  • Клийвдън
  • klywdwn
  • Klijvdun
  • Clevedon

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
219 Kilometer
Birmingham
138 Kilometer
Liverpool
217 Kilometer
Sheffield
241 Kilometer
Bristol
21 Kilometer
Glasgow
499 Kilometer
Leicester
191 Kilometer
Edinburgh
497 Kilometer
Leeds
279 Kilometer
Cardiff
26 Kilometer
Manchester
230 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
180 Kilometer
Coventry
151 Kilometer
Sunderland
399 Kilometer
Brent
205 Kilometer
Birkenhead
215 Kilometer

From Clevedon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,191 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,791 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,456 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,028 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,468 Kilometer
Beijing
9,624 Kilometer
Karachi
6,308 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,698 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,797 Kilometer
Delhi
6,880 Kilometer
Moscow
3,272 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,879 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,061 Kilometer
Seoul
10,498 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,962 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,647 Kilometer
Lagos
4,974 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,828 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,535 Kilometer
New York City
5,813 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,839 Kilometer
Taipei
10,366 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,305 Kilometer
Lima
9,164 Kilometer
Cairo
3,602 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,681 Kilometer
London
219 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,078 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,854 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,273 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,962 Kilometer
Tehran
4,675 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,006 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,897 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,141 Kilometer
Lahore
6,553 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,159 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,113 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,792 Kilometer
Harbin
10,380 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,744 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,122 Kilometer
Shantou
10,052 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,250 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,703 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,814 Kilometer
Santiago
10,799 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,959 Kilometer
Sydney
15,491 Kilometer
Yangon
8,790 Kilometer
Jinan
9,725 Kilometer
Chennai
7,876 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,499 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,370 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,939 Kilometer
Changchun
10,288 Kilometer
Dalian
10,052 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,427 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,224 Kilometer
Kunming
8,932 Kilometer