Where is Caerleon located?

Caerleon is located in United Kingdom (Newport, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Newport, Cwmbran and Magor.

Caerleon (United Kingdom)

Distances from Caerleon to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Caerleon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Caerleon

What country is Caerleon in?

What country is Caerleon in?

Latitude

51.6095200°

Longitude

-2.9537800°

Alternate names

  • كارليون
  • karlywn
  • Caerllion
  • Caerleon

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
227 Kilometer
Birmingham
128 Kilometer
Liverpool
198 Kilometer
Sheffield
229 Kilometer
Bristol
33 Kilometer
Glasgow
480 Kilometer
Leicester
185 Kilometer
Edinburgh
478 Kilometer
Leeds
266 Kilometer
Cardiff
23 Kilometer
Manchester
214 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
165 Kilometer
Coventry
145 Kilometer
Sunderland
384 Kilometer
Brent
212 Kilometer
Birkenhead
196 Kilometer

From Caerleon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,202 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,470 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,044 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,469 Kilometer
Beijing
9,634 Kilometer
Karachi
6,323 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,708 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,810 Kilometer
Delhi
6,894 Kilometer
Moscow
3,277 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,893 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,075 Kilometer
Seoul
10,509 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,976 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,659 Kilometer
Lagos
4,993 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,845 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,545 Kilometer
New York City
5,809 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,852 Kilometer
Taipei
10,379 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,324 Kilometer
Lima
9,173 Kilometer
Cairo
3,620 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,688 Kilometer
London
227 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,090 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,866 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,288 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,973 Kilometer
Tehran
4,689 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,019 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,910 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,152 Kilometer
Lahore
6,566 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,168 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,124 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,806 Kilometer
Harbin
10,388 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,755 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,133 Kilometer
Shantou
10,065 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,265 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,719 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,815 Kilometer
Santiago
10,811 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,974 Kilometer
Sydney
15,508 Kilometer
Yangon
8,805 Kilometer
Jinan
9,736 Kilometer
Chennai
7,893 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,511 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,388 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,956 Kilometer
Changchun
10,297 Kilometer
Dalian
10,062 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,423 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,238 Kilometer
Kunming
8,945 Kilometer