Where is Cwmbran located?

Cwmbran is located in United Kingdom (Torfaen County Borough, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Pontypool, Caerleon and Newport.

Cwmbran (United Kingdom)

Distances from Cwmbran to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Cwmbran?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cwmbran

What country is Cwmbran in?

What country is Cwmbran in?

Latitude

51.6544600°

Longitude

-3.0228100°

Alternate names

  • 쿰브란
  • کومبرن
  • Кумбран
  • kwmbrn
  • kumbeulan
  • Kumbranas
  • Kumbran
  • Cwmbrân
  • Cwmbran
  • Cwm-brân
  • Cwm-bran

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
232 Kilometer
Birmingham
128 Kilometer
Liverpool
193 Kilometer
Sheffield
227 Kilometer
Bristol
41 Kilometer
Glasgow
474 Kilometer
Leicester
186 Kilometer
Edinburgh
473 Kilometer
Leeds
264 Kilometer
Cardiff
23 Kilometer
Manchester
211 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
163 Kilometer
Coventry
146 Kilometer
Sunderland
381 Kilometer
Brent
218 Kilometer
Birkenhead
191 Kilometer

From Cwmbran to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,209 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,813 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,472 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,051 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,466 Kilometer
Beijing
9,641 Kilometer
Karachi
6,331 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,714 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,817 Kilometer
Delhi
6,901 Kilometer
Moscow
3,282 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,899 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,082 Kilometer
Seoul
10,515 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,978 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,665 Kilometer
Lagos
4,998 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,852 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,551 Kilometer
New York City
5,805 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,859 Kilometer
Taipei
10,385 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,330 Kilometer
Lima
9,173 Kilometer
Cairo
3,627 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,687 Kilometer
London
232 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,873 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,296 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,980 Kilometer
Tehran
4,696 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,025 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,917 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,158 Kilometer
Lahore
6,573 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,174 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,131 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,808 Kilometer
Harbin
10,394 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,761 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,140 Kilometer
Shantou
10,072 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,272 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,727 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,818 Kilometer
Santiago
10,813 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,981 Kilometer
Sydney
15,516 Kilometer
Yangon
8,812 Kilometer
Jinan
9,742 Kilometer
Chennai
7,900 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,517 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,395 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,963 Kilometer
Changchun
10,303 Kilometer
Dalian
10,068 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,419 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,245 Kilometer
Kunming
8,952 Kilometer