Where is Pontypool located?

Pontypool is located in United Kingdom (Torfaen County Borough, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Cwmbran, Crumlin and Abertillery.

Pontypool (United Kingdom)

Distances from Pontypool to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Pontypool?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pontypool

What country is Pontypool in?

What country is Pontypool in?

Latitude

51.7011100°

Longitude

-3.0444400°

Alternate names

  • 폰티풀
  • 龐蒂浦
  • Понтіпул
  • Понтъпул
  • pontipul
  • pang di pu
  • Pontypool
  • Pontupul
  • Pontipul
  • Pont-y-pŵl
  • Pont-y-pwl

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
234 Kilometer
Birmingham
126 Kilometer
Liverpool
188 Kilometer
Sheffield
224 Kilometer
Bristol
45 Kilometer
Glasgow
468 Kilometer
Leicester
185 Kilometer
Edinburgh
468 Kilometer
Leeds
260 Kilometer
Cardiff
27 Kilometer
Manchester
206 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
159 Kilometer
Coventry
145 Kilometer
Sunderland
377 Kilometer
Brent
220 Kilometer
Birkenhead
186 Kilometer

From Pontypool to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,212 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,817 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,476 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,055 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,467 Kilometer
Beijing
9,643 Kilometer
Karachi
6,335 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,716 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,821 Kilometer
Delhi
6,904 Kilometer
Moscow
3,283 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,903 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,085 Kilometer
Seoul
10,517 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,982 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,668 Kilometer
Lagos
5,004 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,857 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,554 Kilometer
New York City
5,804 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,862 Kilometer
Taipei
10,388 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,336 Kilometer
Lima
9,176 Kilometer
Cairo
3,632 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,690 Kilometer
London
234 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,100 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,876 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,300 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,982 Kilometer
Tehran
4,700 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,028 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,920 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,161 Kilometer
Lahore
6,576 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,177 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,134 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,813 Kilometer
Harbin
10,396 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,763 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,142 Kilometer
Shantou
10,075 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,276 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,731 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,818 Kilometer
Santiago
10,817 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,984 Kilometer
Sydney
15,520 Kilometer
Yangon
8,816 Kilometer
Jinan
9,745 Kilometer
Chennai
7,904 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,520 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,400 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,968 Kilometer
Changchun
10,305 Kilometer
Dalian
10,070 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,418 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,249 Kilometer
Kunming
8,955 Kilometer