Where is Abertillery located?

Abertillery is located in United Kingdom (Blaenau Gwent, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Victoria, Crumlin and Blaenavon.

Abertillery (United Kingdom)

Distances from Abertillery to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Abertillery?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Abertillery

What country is Abertillery in?

What country is Abertillery in?

Latitude

51.7298100°

Longitude

-3.1343200°

Alternate names

  • 阿貝迪勒利
  • Абъртилъри
  • Абертіллері
  • Абертиллери
  • a bei di lei li
  • Aburtiluri
  • Abertyleri
  • Abertillery
  • Abertilleri

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
242 Kilometer
Birmingham
129 Kilometer
Liverpool
185 Kilometer
Sheffield
226 Kilometer
Bristol
53 Kilometer
Glasgow
464 Kilometer
Leicester
189 Kilometer
Edinburgh
464 Kilometer
Leeds
260 Kilometer
Cardiff
28 Kilometer
Manchester
206 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
159 Kilometer
Coventry
150 Kilometer
Sunderland
376 Kilometer
Brent
227 Kilometer
Birkenhead
183 Kilometer

From Abertillery to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,219 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,824 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,476 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,063 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,462 Kilometer
Beijing
9,651 Kilometer
Karachi
6,342 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,828 Kilometer
Delhi
6,912 Kilometer
Moscow
3,290 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,911 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,093 Kilometer
Seoul
10,525 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,982 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,676 Kilometer
Lagos
5,008 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,865 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,562 Kilometer
New York City
5,798 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,870 Kilometer
Taipei
10,396 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,340 Kilometer
Lima
9,174 Kilometer
Cairo
3,640 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,686 Kilometer
London
242 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,108 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,884 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,307 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,990 Kilometer
Tehran
4,707 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,036 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,928 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,169 Kilometer
Lahore
6,584 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,184 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,142 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,813 Kilometer
Harbin
10,404 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,771 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,150 Kilometer
Shantou
10,083 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,284 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,739 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,824 Kilometer
Santiago
10,816 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,992 Kilometer
Sydney
15,528 Kilometer
Yangon
8,823 Kilometer
Jinan
9,752 Kilometer
Chennai
7,912 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,527 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,407 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,976 Kilometer
Changchun
10,313 Kilometer
Dalian
10,078 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,412 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,257 Kilometer
Kunming
8,963 Kilometer